[Council] JEP-0077?

Peter Saint-Andre stpeter at jabber.org
Mon Aug 30 11:30:54 CDT 2004


On Mon, Aug 30, 2004 at 10:25:21AM -0600, Peter Millard wrote:
> Peter Saint-Andre wrote:
> || Now I just need to pin down pgm about JEPs 77 and 79...
> 
> I have one very minor nit... in section 4.1, after Example 2 (and then in other
> spots), you if verbiage like:
> 
> "If the host is a server"... What I think you really want to say is:
> "If the host is an IM server", or maybe "If the host is an IM session manager"..

Yes, this is what we want to say. I will tighten up the language to
refer to XMPP IM and the "server/im" disco identity.

Good catch!

/psa



More information about the Council mailing list