[Standards-JIG] JEP-45 error if try to revoke ownership privileges of room's only owner

Ian Paterson ian.paterson at clientside.co.uk
Sat Jun 19 10:58:21 UTC 2004


Should JEP-0045 specify that each room should have at least one owner?

If so, an owner should not be able to remove their own ownership privileges
unless there is at least one other owner. (The JEP-0045 could give an
example of the error message in section 9.4 Revoking Ownership Privileges.)

- Ian




More information about the Standards mailing list