[Standards-JIG] JEP-0163: Advertise features?

Magnus Henoch mange at freemail.hu
Sun Jul 2 21:24:28 UTC 2006


According to section 3 of JEP-0163, a server supporting PEP should
advertise support for pubsub and PEP in disco#info, and additionally
its default access model.  Should it also report extra supported
features from section 10 of JEP-0060?

-- 
Magnus
JID: legoscia at jabber.cd.chalmers.se




More information about the Standards mailing list