[Standards-JIG] Minor typo in JEP-0163?

Mark Doliner mark at kingant.net
Thu Jul 27 06:10:04 UTC 2006


This may have already been mentioned (I'm new to the list), but is there a
typo in JEP-0163, section 5.1, example 12, <iq type='set' ...> should be <iq
type='get' ...>?  I could be wrong.  I'm new to Jabber, too :-)

-Mark



More information about the Standards mailing list